Keywords
Sample data. Acme Running and its rivals are fictional; every page works the way it does for a real workspace.
Your keyword research
- Keywords
- 18 in 5 topics
- Searches a month
- 45,720 all keywords measured
- Average difficulty
- 19 easy, from 16 of 18 keywords
- Topics to work on
- 4 1 you already win
- Close to page one
- 6 your Google position 4 to 20
The topics to work on, best fit first: what to do, and where.
1 note on this research
- 12 keywords naming a brand (yours, a rival's, or one AI names in your answers) were left out: people searching them want that brand.
- 1
looptest hardlopen
CImprove a pageImprove
/pages/gait-analysisso it is the best answer for this topic.- Searches
- 1,600
- Difficulty
- 12Very easy
- Within reach
- 7/10
- Your Google
- #6.4
- AI demand
- 50
4 keywords
- looptest hardlopen1,600 a month12
- loopanalyse1,300 a month9
- looptest amsterdam390 a month4
- wat is een looptest320 a month6
From what you sell. Fit with what you sell: 3 of 3, your page "Gait analysis" is about it.
- 2
hardloopschoenen heren
TImprove a pageImprove
/collections/road-running-shoesso it is the best answer for this topic.- Searches
- 9,900
- Difficulty
- 34Possible
- Within reach
- 2/10
- Your Google
- #14.2
- AI demand
- 210
4 keywords
- hardloopschoenen heren9,900 a month34
- heren hardloopschoenen9,900 a month34
- hardloopschoenen heren sale2,400 a month22
- beste hardloopschoenen heren1,300 a month29
From what you sell. Fit with what you sell: 3 of 3, your collection "Road running shoes" sells it.
- 3
trailschoenen
CWrite a collection guideYou sell trail shoes but no page of yours ranks for them. A trail collection page with a short guide is the page Google shows for these searches.
- Searches
- 6,600
- Difficulty
- not measured
- Within reach
- 3/10
- Your Google
- Not in top 20
- AI demand
- 120
4 keywords
- trailschoenen6,600 a month
- trail hardloopschoenen2,900 a month27
- trailschoenen dames1,900 a month18
- beste trailschoenen880 a month21
From what you sell, a rival ranks for it. Fit with what you sell: 3 of 3, your collection "Trail running shoes" sells it.
- 4
marathon schoenen
CWrite a guideSearchers compare shoes before a marathon. A guide that links to your road collection answers it; Long Run Weekly ranks with one today.
- Searches
- 2,400
- Difficulty
- 31Possible
- Within reach
- 1/10
- Your Google
- Not in top 20
- AI demand
- 110
3 keywords · AI Overview on Google
- marathon schoenen2,400 a month31
- beste marathonschoenen720 a month26
- hoe kies je marathonschoenen170 a month8
From what you sell. Fit with what you sell: 2 of 3, close to what you sell.
1 topic you already win
hardloopsokken
TAlready winningYou already show on Google for this at 18.6; keep the collection as it is and check it next month.
- Searches
- 1,900
- Difficulty
- not measured
- Within reach
- not measured
- Your Google
- #18.6
- AI demand
- 20
3 keywords
- hardloopsokken1,900 a month
- merino hardloopsokken260 a month11
- compressiesokken hardlopen880 a month15
From what you sell. Fit with what you sell: 3 of 3, your collection "Running socks" sells it.