Live · 6 engines✓ Scanned today

Keywords

Sample data. Acme Running and its rivals are fictional; every page works the way it does for a real workspace.

Your keyword research

Netherlands · Dutch · prepared by Citeon on 19 Oct 2026 · from 5 offers on your site and 3 rivals

New research and Search any keyword are in the product
Keywords
18
in 5 topics
Searches a month
45,720
all keywords measured
Average difficulty
19
easy, from 16 of 18 keywords
Topics to work on
4
1 you already win
Close to page one
6
your Google position 4 to 20

The topics to work on, best fit first: what to do, and where.

1 note on this research
  • 12 keywords naming a brand (yours, a rival's, or one AI names in your answers) were left out: people searching them want that brand.
  1. 1

    looptest hardlopen

    CImprove a page

    Improve/pages/gait-analysisso it is the best answer for this topic.

    Searches
    1,600
    Difficulty
    12Very easy
    Within reach
    7/10
    Your Google
    #6.4
    AI demand
    50
    4 keywords
    • looptest hardlopen1,600 a month12
    • loopanalyse1,300 a month9
    • looptest amsterdam390 a month4
    • wat is een looptest320 a month6

    From what you sell. Fit with what you sell: 3 of 3, your page "Gait analysis" is about it.

  2. 2

    hardloopschoenen heren

    TImprove a page

    Improve/collections/road-running-shoesso it is the best answer for this topic.

    Searches
    9,900
    Difficulty
    34Possible
    Within reach
    2/10
    Your Google
    #14.2
    AI demand
    210
    4 keywords
    • hardloopschoenen heren9,900 a month34
    • heren hardloopschoenen9,900 a month34
    • hardloopschoenen heren sale2,400 a month22
    • beste hardloopschoenen heren1,300 a month29

    From what you sell. Fit with what you sell: 3 of 3, your collection "Road running shoes" sells it.

  3. 3

    trailschoenen

    CWrite a collection guide

    You sell trail shoes but no page of yours ranks for them. A trail collection page with a short guide is the page Google shows for these searches.

    Searches
    6,600
    Difficulty
    not measured
    Within reach
    3/10
    Your Google
    Not in top 20
    AI demand
    120
    4 keywords
    • trailschoenen6,600 a month
    • trail hardloopschoenen2,900 a month27
    • trailschoenen dames1,900 a month18
    • beste trailschoenen880 a month21

    From what you sell, a rival ranks for it. Fit with what you sell: 3 of 3, your collection "Trail running shoes" sells it.

  4. 4

    marathon schoenen

    CWrite a guide

    Searchers compare shoes before a marathon. A guide that links to your road collection answers it; Long Run Weekly ranks with one today.

    Searches
    2,400
    Difficulty
    31Possible
    Within reach
    1/10
    Your Google
    Not in top 20
    AI demand
    110
    3 keywords · AI Overview on Google
    • marathon schoenen2,400 a month31
    • beste marathonschoenen720 a month26
    • hoe kies je marathonschoenen170 a month8

    From what you sell. Fit with what you sell: 2 of 3, close to what you sell.

1 topic you already win
  1. hardloopsokken

    TAlready winning

    You already show on Google for this at 18.6; keep the collection as it is and check it next month.

    Searches
    1,900
    Difficulty
    not measured
    Within reach
    not measured
    Your Google
    #18.6
    AI demand
    20
    3 keywords
    • hardloopsokken1,900 a month
    • merino hardloopsokken260 a month11
    • compressiesokken hardlopen880 a month15

    From what you sell. Fit with what you sell: 3 of 3, your collection "Running socks" sells it.